2028 Spring Meadows Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $456,735 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Spring Meadows Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $471,434, approximately $197 per square foot. 2028 Spring Meadows Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Markey Brian F and Markey Kelly C
Bought by
Markey Brian F and Markey Kelly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Rodillas Christina and The 2028 Spring Meadows Reside
Bought by
Markey Brian F and Markey Kelly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Telese Brett and Telese Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Limbert Michael S and Limbert Amy L
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Coppenbarger Homes
Bought by
Limbert Michael S and Limbert Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,180
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markey Brian F | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Markey Brian F | $225,000 | Midsouth Title Services Llc | |
| Telese Brett | $307,000 | Gibraltar Title Services | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $307,000 | Gibraltar Title Services | |
| Limbert Michael S | $254,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Telese Brett | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Limbert Michael S | $203,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,161 | $387,580 | $100,000 | $287,580 |
| 2025 | $7,151 | $391,218 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $407,134 | $100,000 | $307,134 |
| 2023 | $7,151 | $392,600 | $95,000 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $348,815 | $84,000 | $264,815 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $267,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $247,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $227,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $223,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,325 | $212,398 | $36,300 | $176,098 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $206,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,162 | $193,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,838 | $174,549 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map