1929 E 2nd Rd Tonica, IL 61370
Estimated Value: $189,821 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 E 2nd Rd, Tonica, IL 61370 and is currently estimated at $210,205, approximately $113 per square foot. 1929 E 2nd Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Tonica Grade School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $53,754 | $12,577 | $41,177 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $53,492 | $12,516 | $40,976 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $46,881 | $10,969 | $35,912 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $42,642 | $9,977 | $32,665 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $38,822 | $9,083 | $29,739 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $38,822 | $9,083 | $29,739 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $38,822 | $9,083 | $29,739 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $38,460 | $8,998 | $29,462 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $35,356 | $8,272 | $27,084 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $34,996 | $8,188 | $26,808 |
| 2015 | $854 | $33,974 | $7,949 | $26,025 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,434 | $8,525 | $27,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map