C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charity Menefee
Bricktown ICT Realty
(785) 821-0992
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,312 - $324,000
Welcome to your dream home nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac! This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers exceptional features throughout. Step inside to discover vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel of the main living areas and a kitchen equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday cooking and entertaining. With three bedrooms on the main floor, including a spacious master suite with a private ensuite bathroom, there's room for everyone. Downstairs in the view-out basement you'll find the other 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, stylish wet bar and large recreation room. Ideal for hosting gatherings or cozy nights in. Outside, you’ll love the oversized tandem three car garage, extra concrete pad for additional parking, and the sprinkler system that keeps the yard lush and green. Recent upgrades include a BRAND NEW ROOF and NEW GUTTERS, adding even more value. Best of all, there are NO SPECIAL TAXES! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious, upgraded home in a highly desirable location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bricktown ICT Realty License #00250757 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Lucas A | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Johnston Ryan A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Ryan A | -- | Security 1St Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deal Lucas A | $284,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Ryan A | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Ryan A | $155,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $327,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $28,302 | $7,245 | $21,057 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $24,495 | $4,968 | $19,527 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $21,540 | $4,681 | $16,859 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $18,987 | $3,301 | $15,686 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $17,745 | $3,301 | $14,444 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $17,745 | $3,301 | $14,444 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $17,228 | $2,611 | $14,617 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charity Menefee
Bricktown ICT Realty
(785) 821-0992
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pam Hesse
At Home Wichita Real Estate
(316) 648-4377
3 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 654576
APN: 095-15-0-23-03-028.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.