1929 E Meadowbrook Dr Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 E Meadowbrook Dr, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently priced at $246,000, approximately $207 per square foot. 1929 E Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Denton Philip C
Bought by
Quezada Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Denton Jennifer
Bought by
Denton Philip C and Denton Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2000
Sold by
Quezada Jennifer
Bought by
Denton Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Denton Philip C | -- | Cuesta Title | |
| Denton Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denton Philip C | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,296 | $122,531 | $40,843 | $81,688 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $120,128 | $40,042 | $80,086 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $118,896 | $39,631 | $79,265 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $116,565 | $38,854 | $77,711 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $114,279 | $38,092 | $76,187 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $112,038 | $37,345 | $74,693 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $109,841 | $36,613 | $73,228 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $108,191 | $36,063 | $72,128 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $106,072 | $35,357 | $70,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map