1929 Lazy Oaks Loop Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Lazy Oaks Loop, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $447,831, approximately $167 per square foot. 1929 Lazy Oaks Loop is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Ziel Donald E and Ziel Catherine A
Bought by
Porter John R and Porter Lindsey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,125
Outstanding Balance
$169,400
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Dawson John A
Bought by
Ziel Donald E and Ziel Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Lifestyle Builders Of Orlando Inc
Bought by
Dawson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,640
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac