Estimated Value: $751,528
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Mitchell Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $751,528. 1929 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Andy Constantinou
Bought by
Constantinou Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1999
Sold by
Pollard Grover G and Pollard Allene
Bought by
Constantinou Andy and Constantinou Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Pollard Grover G and Pollard Allene
Bought by
Pollard Grover Gordon and Pollard Allene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantinou Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Constantinou Andy | $195,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pollard Grover Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Constantinou Andy | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $299,690 | $95,282 | $204,408 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $293,814 | $93,414 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $288,054 | $91,583 | $196,471 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $282,407 | $89,788 | $192,619 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $276,871 | $88,028 | $188,843 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $274,033 | $87,126 | $186,907 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $268,661 | $85,418 | $183,243 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $263,394 | $83,744 | $179,650 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $258,230 | $82,102 | $176,128 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $253,168 | $80,493 | $172,675 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $249,366 | $79,284 | $170,082 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $244,482 | $77,731 | $166,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map