1929 Vine St Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,678,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Vine St, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,509,332, approximately $943 per square foot. 1929 Vine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Cragmont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Brand Jason D and Brand Jennifer S
Bought by
Brand Jason D and Brand Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Kanter Barbara
Bought by
Brand Jason D and Brand Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,846
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,068,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Jason D | -- | None Available | |
| Brand Jason D | $800,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brand Jason D | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,135 | $978,104 | $246,276 | $738,828 |
| 2024 | $15,135 | $958,792 | $241,448 | $724,344 |
| 2023 | $14,768 | $946,856 | $236,714 | $710,142 |
| 2022 | $14,455 | $921,296 | $232,074 | $696,222 |
| 2021 | $14,496 | $903,096 | $227,524 | $682,572 |
| 2020 | $13,776 | $900,768 | $225,192 | $675,576 |
| 2019 | $13,287 | $883,112 | $220,778 | $662,334 |
| 2018 | $13,061 | $865,800 | $216,450 | $649,350 |
| 2017 | $12,617 | $848,824 | $212,206 | $636,618 |
| 2016 | $12,235 | $832,184 | $208,046 | $624,138 |
| 2015 | $12,068 | $819,688 | $204,922 | $614,766 |
| 2014 | $11,983 | $803,632 | $200,908 | $602,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map