19292 Pinecrest Trail Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $1,014,329 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,678
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19292 Pinecrest Trail, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $1,085,776, approximately $295 per square foot. 19292 Pinecrest Trail is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Bought by
Spivey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Bought by
Sprivey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1988
Bought by
Albertsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1975
Bought by
Beleck
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spivey | -- | -- | |
| Sprivey | $38,000 | -- | |
| Albertsen | $11,000 | -- | |
| Albertsen Lot 3 | $11,000 | -- | |
| Beleck | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,587 | $170,613 | $15,000 | $155,613 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $170,613 | $15,000 | $155,613 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $107,640 | $15,000 | $92,640 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $107,640 | $15,000 | $92,640 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $107,640 | $15,000 | $92,640 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $102,880 | $8,600 | $94,280 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $102,880 | $8,600 | $94,280 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $102,880 | $8,600 | $94,280 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $102,880 | $8,600 | $94,280 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $102,880 | $8,600 | $94,280 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $83,690 | $14,800 | $68,890 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $83,690 | $14,800 | $68,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map