19295 C44 Merrill, IA 51038
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19295 C44, Merrill, IA 51038 and is currently estimated at $345,883, approximately $235 per square foot. 19295 C44 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Akron Westfield Elementary School, Akron Westfield Middle School, and Akron Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Menard Paul A and Menard Denise M
Bought by
Paul A Menard And Denise M Menard Revocable T and Menard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul A Menard And Denise M Menard Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $316,620 | $58,370 | $258,250 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $298,350 | $58,370 | $239,980 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $284,960 | $35,400 | $249,560 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $224,560 | $35,400 | $189,160 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $224,560 | $35,400 | $189,160 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $204,690 | $35,400 | $169,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map