193 Asselin St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,390 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Asselin St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $373,598, approximately $294 per square foot. 193 Asselin St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Lutz Mary A
Bought by
Andrzejwski Michael and Andrzejewski Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Rojowski Robert E and Rojowski Sara K
Bought by
Lutz Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrzejwski Michael | $132,000 | -- | |
| Lutz Mary A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutz Mary A | $21,000 | |
| Open | Lutz Mary A | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $299,100 | $110,900 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $291,600 | $108,700 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $269,600 | $98,800 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $230,700 | $85,900 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $212,000 | $78,100 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $205,900 | $80,200 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $197,700 | $80,200 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $188,300 | $76,300 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $182,800 | $70,100 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $190,000 | $70,100 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $181,800 | $70,100 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $181,800 | $70,100 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map