79 Jamrog Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Jamrog Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $344,129, approximately $310 per square foot. 79 Jamrog Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Laroche Carolyn L and Laroche Eric D
Bought by
Bobrowski Bernard P and Potter Bonnie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Peloquin Wilfred W and Peloquin Carole A
Bought by
Laroche Eric D and Laroche Carolyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Brunelle David L and Brunelle Carol A
Bought by
Peloquin Wilfred W and Peloquin Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobrowski Bernard P | $175,000 | -- | |
| Laroche Eric D | $80,000 | -- | |
| Peloquin Wilfred W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peloquin Wilfred W | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Bobrowski Bernard P | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peloquin Wilfred W | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $281,800 | $111,800 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $274,700 | $109,600 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $253,400 | $99,600 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $216,500 | $86,600 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $198,600 | $78,700 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $193,200 | $80,900 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $185,700 | $80,900 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $176,800 | $77,100 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $180,300 | $70,700 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $179,500 | $70,700 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $174,600 | $70,700 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $168,000 | $70,700 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map