193 Clear Lake St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,073 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Clear Lake St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $523,268, approximately $277 per square foot. 193 Clear Lake St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Salvador N and Ramirez Marina Gomez
Bought by
Ramirez Marina Gomez and Ramirez Salvador Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,909
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Salvador N and Ramirez Marina G
Bought by
Ramirez Marina G and Ramirez Salvador G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ramirez Salvador N and Ramirez Marina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,990
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Brabandt Steaven and Brabandt Ginger
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Smith Steven J and Smith Lori A
Bought by
Brabandt Steaven and Brabandt Ginger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,110
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Fbs Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Smith Steven J and Smith Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Interstate Trust Deed Service Inc
Bought by
Fbs Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Marina Gomez | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Ramirez Marina G | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Salvador N | $138,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $134,580 | Landsafe Title | |
| Brabandt Steaven | $130,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Steven J | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fbs Mtg Corp | $120,943 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Marina Gomez | $134,500 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Salvador N | $135,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Brabandt Steaven | $133,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Steven J | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $178,328 | $62,409 | $115,919 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $171,406 | $59,987 | $111,419 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $168,046 | $58,811 | $109,235 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $164,752 | $57,658 | $107,094 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $163,063 | $57,067 | $105,996 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $159,867 | $55,949 | $103,918 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $156,733 | $54,853 | $101,880 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $153,661 | $53,778 | $99,883 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $150,649 | $52,724 | $97,925 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $148,388 | $51,933 | $96,455 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $145,483 | $50,917 | $94,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map