193 E Hatfield St Massena, NY 13662
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 E Hatfield St, Massena, NY 13662 and is currently estimated at $183,365, approximately $80 per square foot. 193 E Hatfield St is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Massena Senior High School, Trinity Catholic School, and Massena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Santimaw Norman L
Bought by
Eddy Brian T and St Jean Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Brian T | $72,000 | -- | |
| Eddy Brian T | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $39,200 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map