200 E Hatfield St Massena, NY 13662
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Hatfield St, Massena, NY 13662 and is currently estimated at $97,377, approximately $101 per square foot. 200 E Hatfield St is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Massena Senior High School, Trinity Catholic School, and Holy Name of Jesus Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Danboise Michael P and Danboise Grace
Bought by
Sloan David and Stern Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Danboise Richard
Bought by
Danboise Michael P and Lalonde Lorie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Armand Genereux Estate
Bought by
Danboise Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Genereux Armand
Bought by
Genereux Armand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan David | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Danboise Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Danboise Michael | $55,500 | Mark Snider | |
| Genereux Armand | -- | Daniel S. Pease |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $12,100 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map