193 Keck Ln Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Keck Ln, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $411,812, approximately $218 per square foot. 193 Keck Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Hill View Development Inc
Bought by
Stone David M and Stone Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Outstanding Balance
$2,441
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$409,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone David M | $149,500 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone David M | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $255,336 | $63,111 | $192,225 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $245,422 | $60,661 | $184,761 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $240,611 | $59,472 | $181,139 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $235,894 | $58,306 | $177,588 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $233,477 | $57,709 | $175,768 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $228,900 | $56,578 | $172,322 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $224,413 | $55,469 | $168,944 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $220,014 | $54,382 | $165,632 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $215,701 | $53,316 | $162,385 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $212,462 | $52,516 | $159,946 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $208,301 | $51,488 | $156,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map