193 NE 27th St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 NE 27th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $525,455, approximately $291 per square foot. 193 NE 27th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Salzenstein Phyllis E
Bought by
Guenther Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Salzenstein Phyllis E
Bought by
Salzenstein Phyllis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenther Lori D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salzenstein Phyllis E | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |