193 Old Blacksmith Rd Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $578,444 - $811,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Old Blacksmith Rd, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $681,611, approximately $415 per square foot. 193 Old Blacksmith Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $491,600 | $300,000 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $348,100 | $160,000 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $348,100 | $160,000 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $322,000 | $160,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $322,000 | $160,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $147 | $350,500 | $160,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $350,500 | $160,000 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $326,400 | $160,000 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $326,400 | $160,000 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $333,300 | $160,000 | $173,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $333,300 | $160,000 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map