353 Alexander Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Alexander Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $618,258, approximately $469 per square foot. 353 Alexander Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $450,000 | $300,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $300,600 | $160,000 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $300,600 | $160,000 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $288,300 | $160,000 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $288,300 | $160,000 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $127 | $303,500 | $160,000 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $303,500 | $160,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $285,700 | $160,000 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $285,700 | $160,000 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,800 | $200,000 | $126,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $326,800 | $200,000 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map