193 Ruby Rd Mooresville, NC 28117
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $2,087,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Ruby Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117 and is currently estimated at $1,772,987, approximately $520 per square foot. 193 Ruby Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School and Lake Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Warren Hannibal G and Stukey Bonita W
Bought by
Warren Hannibal G and Hannibal G Warren Revocable Declaration
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Warren Gwendolyn W
Bought by
Warren Gwendolyn W and The Gwendolyn W Warren Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Hannibal G | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Warren Gwendolyn W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,654 | $1,456,560 | $585,000 | $871,560 |
| 2024 | $8,654 | $1,456,560 | $585,000 | $871,560 |
| 2023 | $8,654 | $1,456,560 | $585,000 | $871,560 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $1,070,160 | $382,500 | $687,660 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $1,070,160 | $382,500 | $687,660 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $1,070,160 | $382,500 | $687,660 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $621,950 | $382,500 | $239,450 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $396,850 | $360,000 | $36,850 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $396,850 | $360,000 | $36,850 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $396,850 | $360,000 | $36,850 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $396,850 | $360,000 | $36,850 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $402,520 | $360,000 | $42,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map