193 Rumson Rd Rumson, NJ 07760
Estimated Value: $2,405,000 - $2,844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,138
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Rumson Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $2,700,772, approximately $652 per square foot. 193 Rumson Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Deane Porter School, Forrestdale School, and Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Gallagher Raymond
Bought by
Grubaugh Richard and Grubaugh Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$137,509
Interest Rate
5.64%
Estimated Equity
$2,563,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Koenig Kenneth
Bought by
Gallagher Raymond and Gallagher Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubaugh Richard | $950,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Raymond | $865,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubaugh Richard | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Raymond | $692,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,767 | $2,107,500 | $1,448,000 | $659,500 |
| 2024 | $21,797 | $1,978,800 | $1,378,700 | $600,100 |
| 2023 | $21,797 | $1,864,600 | $1,320,500 | $544,100 |
| 2022 | $21,096 | $1,658,500 | $1,140,000 | $518,500 |
| 2021 | $21,096 | $1,482,500 | $1,021,300 | $461,200 |
| 2020 | $22,204 | $1,549,500 | $1,045,000 | $504,500 |
| 2019 | $21,339 | $1,452,600 | $900,000 | $552,600 |
| 2018 | $21,147 | $1,426,900 | $900,000 | $526,900 |
| 2017 | $20,800 | $1,415,900 | $900,000 | $515,900 |
| 2016 | $20,463 | $1,428,000 | $925,000 | $503,000 |
| 2015 | $20,419 | $1,405,300 | $925,000 | $480,300 |
| 2014 | $20,286 | $1,392,300 | $925,000 | $467,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map