193 Sandy Point Ct Union Hall, VA 24176
Estimated Value: $868,922 - $1,353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Sandy Point Ct, Union Hall, VA 24176 and is currently estimated at $1,129,481, approximately $535 per square foot. 193 Sandy Point Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Glade Hill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $771,600 | $222,000 | $549,600 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $771,600 | $222,000 | $549,600 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $476,300 | $190,000 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $476,300 | $190,000 | $286,300 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $476,300 | $190,000 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $476,300 | $190,000 | $286,300 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $466,700 | $190,000 | $276,700 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $466,700 | $190,000 | $276,700 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $505,900 | $205,000 | $300,900 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $505,900 | $205,000 | $300,900 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $505,900 | $205,000 | $300,900 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $505,900 | $205,000 | $300,900 |
| 2013 | $2,732 | $505,900 | $205,000 | $300,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map