Estimated Value: $140,000 - $163,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Spohn Rd, Ilion, NY 13357 and is currently estimated at $152,929, approximately $132 per square foot. 193 Spohn Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2023
Sold by
Crossett Katherine L
Bought by
Crossett Katherine L and Crossett Clifford D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Smithson Gary
Bought by
Smithson Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossett Katherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Crossett Katherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Smithson Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $68,700 | $13,800 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $68,700 | $13,800 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $68,700 | $13,800 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $67,000 | $13,800 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $67,000 | $13,800 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $67,000 | $13,800 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $67,000 | $13,800 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $67,000 | $13,800 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $67,000 | $13,800 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $67,000 | $13,800 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,000 | $13,800 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $13,800 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map