NOT LISTED FOR SALE

277 Spohn Rd Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $220,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,611 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2017

Last sale price $148,400 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,442 / mo

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Log Cabin
  • Porch

About This Home

As of December 2017

-Motivated Seller! Close to Ilion, Mohawk, Richfield Springs and West Winfield! This Solid Log Home offers Peace and Tranquility you desire and Deserve. First Floor Living with a Guest Bedroom on the second level. Open Concept with Cathedral Ceiling and built on Family Room with generous view. 2 one stall Garages, Outbuilding for your snowmobile and a Zip line area for Fun. Beautiful Deck off the Family Room too! All on 1.5 Acres

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mvar Nonmember

Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER Listed on: 05/12/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mvar Nonmember

Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER Listed on: 05/12/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,229

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x0
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Log Cabin
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,611 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 125.4-1-42

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,229

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Elizabeth Town Rd To Brewer Rd to Spohn Rd
  • Architectural Style: Log Home
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.5
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 125.4-1-42
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3229.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2017
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$148,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-7.19%
Current Estimated Value
$214,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$145,712
Outstanding Balance
$117,745
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,555

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Jones Marian G Jones
Bought by
Lamb Wade B and Contino Linda B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
True Elizabeth A $148,400 --
True Elizabeth A $148,400 --
Lamb Wade B $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open True Elizabeth A $145,712
Closed True Elizabeth A $145,712
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Sold $148,400 -7.2% $92 / Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,586 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2024 $3,586 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2023 $3,442 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2022 $3,513 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2021 $3,547 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2020 $3,416 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2019 $2,700 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2018 $3,326 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2017 $2,708 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2016 $2,702 $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2015 -- $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
2014 -- $98,300 $14,100 $84,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1701695

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212000-125-004-0001-042-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.