193 State Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Kingsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,833
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 State Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $210,921, approximately $115 per square foot. 193 State Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Kray Joe
Bought by
Cusano Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,001
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Remaley Ernest C
Bought by
Joe and Kray Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusano Tammy L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Joe | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cusano Tammy L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,808 | $39,480 | $5,810 | $33,670 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $39,480 | $5,810 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $29,440 | $4,480 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $29,440 | $4,480 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $29,440 | $4,480 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $26,810 | $5,110 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $26,810 | $5,110 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $26,810 | $5,110 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $932 | $23,520 | $4,480 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $931 | $23,520 | $4,480 | $19,040 |
| 2014 | $901 | $23,520 | $4,480 | $19,040 |
| 2013 | $895 | $23,600 | $4,870 | $18,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map