193 Valley View Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $247,506 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Valley View Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $276,627, approximately $197 per square foot. 193 Valley View Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Mansour Bruce C
Bought by
Miller James A and Miller Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,407
Outstanding Balance
$10,697
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,930
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James A | $110,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller James A | $109,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $71,140 | $22,840 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $59,440 | $19,690 | $39,750 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $59,440 | $19,690 | $39,750 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $59,440 | $19,690 | $39,750 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $47,550 | $15,750 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $47,550 | $15,750 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $47,550 | $15,750 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $39,370 | $14,500 | $24,870 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $39,370 | $14,500 | $24,870 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $39,370 | $14,500 | $24,870 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $35,790 | $13,180 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $35,790 | $13,180 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $35,790 | $13,180 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map