196 Valley View Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $242,623 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Valley View Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $261,906, approximately $181 per square foot. 196 Valley View Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Bozigar Ernest S and Bozigar Diane F
Bought by
Bozigar Ernest S and Bozigar Diane F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozigar Ernest S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $71,670 | $22,840 | $48,830 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $56,320 | $19,690 | $36,630 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $56,320 | $19,690 | $36,630 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $56,320 | $19,690 | $36,630 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $45,060 | $15,750 | $29,310 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $45,060 | $15,750 | $29,310 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $45,060 | $15,750 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $39,130 | $14,500 | $24,630 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $39,130 | $14,500 | $24,630 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $39,130 | $14,500 | $24,630 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $35,570 | $13,180 | $22,390 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $35,570 | $13,180 | $22,390 |
| 2013 | $1,433 | $35,570 | $13,180 | $22,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map