193 W Everglade Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $646,117 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 W Everglade Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $669,279, approximately $292 per square foot. 193 W Everglade Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Alexander Timothy J and Alexander Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,631
Outstanding Balance
$113,304
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$555,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Timothy J | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Timothy J | $242,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $383,149 | $99,514 | $283,635 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $368,272 | $95,650 | $272,622 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $361,052 | $93,775 | $267,277 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $353,974 | $91,937 | $262,037 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $350,346 | $90,995 | $259,351 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $343,477 | $89,211 | $254,266 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $336,743 | $87,462 | $249,281 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $330,142 | $85,748 | $244,394 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $323,669 | $84,067 | $239,602 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $318,808 | $82,805 | $236,003 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $312,564 | $81,183 | $231,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map