193 Warwick Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,096,000 - $2,352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$1,495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Warwick Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,198,322, approximately $1,495 per square foot. 193 Warwick Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Arango Edward and Arango Margaret
Bought by
Arango Edward and Arango Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Outstanding Balance
$384,517
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,813,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Arango Edward and Arango Margaret M
Bought by
Edward & Margaret Arango Trust and Arango Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Arango Edward and Arango Margaret M
Bought by
Arango Edward and Arango Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Hastings Laurence F and Flegel Karen Hastings
Bought by
Arango Edward and Arango Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arango Edward | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Arango Edward | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Edward & Margaret Arango Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arango Edward | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arango Edward | $726,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arango Edward | $463,500 | |
| Closed | Arango Edward | $554,000 | |
| Closed | Arango Edward | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,122 | $991,780 | $743,823 | $247,957 |
| 2024 | $13,122 | $972,335 | $729,239 | $243,096 |
| 2023 | $13,007 | $953,271 | $714,941 | $238,330 |
| 2022 | $12,832 | $934,580 | $700,923 | $233,657 |
| 2021 | $12,615 | $916,256 | $687,180 | $229,076 |
| 2020 | $12,356 | $906,862 | $680,134 | $226,728 |
| 2019 | $11,879 | $889,082 | $666,799 | $222,283 |
| 2018 | $11,550 | $871,650 | $653,725 | $217,925 |
| 2017 | $11,388 | $854,559 | $640,907 | $213,652 |
| 2016 | $10,753 | $837,804 | $628,341 | $209,463 |
| 2015 | $10,636 | $825,220 | $618,903 | $206,317 |
| 2014 | $10,105 | $788,000 | $591,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map