193 Washington Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $588,683
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Washington Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $571,421, approximately $414 per square foot. 193 Washington Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Nicholas Thomas and Vester Kathleen
Bought by
T N & Kathleen Vester Irt and Gunkel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T N & Kathleen Vester Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,374 | $2,370 | $250 | $2,120 |
| 2024 | $8,374 | $2,370 | $250 | $2,120 |
| 2023 | $8,374 | $2,370 | $250 | $2,120 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $2,370 | $250 | $2,120 |
| 2021 | $6,329 | $2,370 | $250 | $2,120 |
| 2020 | $7,528 | $2,370 | $250 | $2,120 |
| 2019 | $7,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,088 | $2,150 | $250 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $6,088 | $2,150 | $250 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $5,948 | $2,150 | $250 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,150 | $250 | $1,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,150 | $250 | $1,900 |