193 Wiswell Rd Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $277,318 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Wiswell Rd, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $291,330, approximately $277 per square foot. 193 Wiswell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and Apostolic Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Beers Robert W and Beers Bette J
Bought by
Beers Robert W and Beers Bette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Beers Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $256,200 | $33,500 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $207,300 | $33,500 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $187,500 | $32,200 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $158,300 | $30,900 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $651 | $157,200 | $30,900 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $373 | $157,200 | $30,900 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $137,600 | $30,900 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $137,600 | $30,900 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $137,600 | $30,900 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $29,752 | $137,600 | $30,900 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $137,600 | $30,900 | $106,700 |
| 2013 | $2,778 | $132,800 | $32,200 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map