1930 252nd St Independence, IA 50644
Estimated Value: $454,799 - $491,000
7
Beds
1
Bath
3,372
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 252nd St, Independence, IA 50644 and is currently estimated at $472,900, approximately $140 per square foot. 1930 252nd St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Independence Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Cabalka Thomas D
Bought by
Thomas D Cabalka Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas D Cabalka Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $239,340 | $89,110 | $150,230 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $205,530 | $72,330 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $205,530 | $72,330 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $164,560 | $56,410 | $108,150 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $164,560 | $56,410 | $108,150 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $150,520 | $50,900 | $99,620 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $138,310 | $50,900 | $87,410 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $157,180 | $72,810 | $84,370 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $157,180 | $72,810 | $84,370 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $168,540 | $81,580 | $86,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map