1930 38th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,000 - $1,594,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 38th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,460,916, approximately $993 per square foot. 1930 38th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1992
Sold by
Newbeck Heinz
Bought by
Newbeck Reginald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbeck Reginald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,384 | $1,065,000 | $1,064,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $9,735 | $993,000 | $992,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $8,606 | $1,002,000 | $992,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $8,237 | $920,000 | $804,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $8,618 | $835,000 | $834,000 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $7,598 | $853,000 | $852,000 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $7,083 | $756,000 | $755,000 | $1,000 |