1930 Asbury Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $611,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,502
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Asbury Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $611,000, approximately $244 per square foot. 1930 Asbury Ct is a home with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Cunningham David and Cunningham Judith Earlene
Bought by
Cunningham Family 2015 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Harvey Earl and Brooks Katherine E
Bought by
Cunningham David and Cunningham Judith Earlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Harvey Earl and Brooks Katherine E
Bought by
Cunningham David and Cunningham Judith Earlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Brooks Harvey Earl and Brooks Katherine E
Bought by
Cunningham David and Cunningham Judith Earlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Brooks Harvey E and Brooks Katherine E
Bought by
Cunningham Judith Earlene and Cunningham David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Cunningham Judith Earlene
Bought by
Cunningham David and Cunningham Judith Earlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Family 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham David | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham David | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham David | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Harvey Earl | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Judith Earlene | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $131,912 | $39,561 | $92,351 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $129,327 | $38,786 | $90,541 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $126,792 | $38,026 | $88,766 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $124,307 | $37,281 | $87,026 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $121,870 | $36,550 | $85,320 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $120,622 | $36,176 | $84,446 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $118,258 | $35,467 | $82,791 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $115,940 | $34,772 | $81,168 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $113,668 | $34,091 | $79,577 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $111,440 | $33,423 | $78,017 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $109,767 | $32,921 | $76,846 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $107,618 | $32,277 | $75,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map