1930 Bardale Ave San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Bardale Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $990,490, approximately $738 per square foot. 1930 Bardale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Taper Avenue Elementary School, Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Guy A and Dibernardo James
Bought by
Hernandez Guy A and Dibernardo James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,395
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Guy A and Dibernardo James
Bought by
Hernandez Guy A and Dibernardo James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Dibernardo Deserie D
Bought by
Dibernardo James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Gusman Mary Susan and The William F Songer Revocable
Bought by
Hernandez Guy A and Di Bernardo James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$518,130
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Barbara
Bought by
Songer William F and The William F Songer Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Volk Healing Barbara and Murphy Barbara
Bought by
Murphy Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Guy A | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Hernandez Guy A | -- | Fidelity Natknal Title Compa | |
| Dibernardo James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Guy A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Guy A | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Songer William F | $660,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Murphy Barbara | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Guy A | $457,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Guy A | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Guy A | $518,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Songer William F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Barbara | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,290 | $678,259 | $536,833 | $141,426 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $664,960 | $526,307 | $138,653 |
| 2023 | $8,132 | $651,923 | $515,988 | $135,935 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $639,141 | $505,871 | $133,270 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $626,609 | $495,952 | $130,657 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $608,026 | $481,243 | $126,783 |
| 2018 | $7,350 | $596,105 | $471,807 | $124,298 |
| 2016 | $7,025 | $572,959 | $453,487 | $119,472 |
| 2015 | $6,923 | $564,354 | $446,676 | $117,678 |
| 2014 | $6,950 | $553,300 | $437,927 | $115,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map