1930 Ceylon St Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,774 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Ceylon St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $406,944, approximately $347 per square foot. 1930 Ceylon St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Martin Franck
Bought by
Villagrana Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$160,777
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Martin Franck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Kiyani Khatereh
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Waite Michael
Bought by
Waite Michael and Waite Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,340
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagrana Melissa A | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martin Franck | $78,000 | Security Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Waite Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villagrana Melissa A | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Michael | $62,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $26,250 | $5,850 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $24,130 | $5,380 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $28,610 | $5,070 | $23,540 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $21,060 | $5,210 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $21,060 | $5,210 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $21,570 | $5,360 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $21,570 | $5,360 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $16,620 | $4,320 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $16,620 | $4,320 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $10,850 | $2,470 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $10,850 | $2,470 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $918 | $8,800 | $1,990 | $6,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map