Estimated Value: $255,189 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Cherry Rd, Eads, TN 38028 and is currently estimated at $290,047, approximately $141 per square foot. 1930 Cherry Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Montgomery Mary Antonia
Bought by
Montgomery Charles Clinton and Montgomery David Antonion C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Montgomery Charles Clinton
Bought by
Montgomery Mary Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1992
Bought by
Montgomery Charles and Montgomery Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Montgomery Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Charles Clinton | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Mary Antonia | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Mary Antonia | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Charles | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Charles | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | $2,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $47,200 | $19,075 | $28,125 |
| 2024 | $448 | $34,725 | $14,150 | $20,575 |
| 2023 | $448 | $34,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $448 | $34,725 | $14,150 | $20,575 |
| 2021 | $448 | $34,725 | $14,150 | $20,575 |
| 2020 | $446 | $34,725 | $14,150 | $20,575 |
| 2019 | $446 | $29,575 | $11,650 | $17,925 |
| 2018 | $446 | $29,575 | $11,650 | $17,925 |
| 2017 | $446 | $29,575 | $11,650 | $17,925 |
| 2016 | $457 | $28,450 | $11,650 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $457 | $28,450 | $11,650 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $457 | $28,450 | $11,650 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map