T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Theresa Rowe
Green Star Realty, LLC
(985) 502-5055
23 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $244,161
Fantastic Location in Mandeville, close to Shopping, Restaurants, Schools and The Causeway Bridge! This nice 4 bedroom Home offers lightfilled rooms, a beautiful den with wood floors and no carpet throughout the home! You will also enjoy the French doors leading to the oversized, covered deck and large fenced backyard ideal for gatherings and relaxation! Award winning Mandeville school district! Dogs considered case by case
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates William | $215,000 | Allegiance Title & Land Servic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates William | $161,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -8.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -12.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $284,000 | -1.7% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | +45.5% | -- | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Rented | $1,650 | +3.1% | -- | |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Rented | $1,600 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 06/09/2019 06/09/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $17,875 | $3,605 | $14,270 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $17,875 | $3,605 | $14,270 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $15,456 | $3,605 | $11,851 |
| 2022 | $107,121 | $15,456 | $3,605 | $11,851 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $15,456 | $3,605 | $11,851 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $15,456 | $3,605 | $11,851 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $15,006 | $3,500 | $11,506 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $15,006 | $3,500 | $11,506 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $15,006 | $3,500 | $11,506 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $15,006 | $3,500 | $11,506 |
| 2015 | $905 | $13,809 | $3,500 | $10,309 |
| 2014 | $896 | $13,809 | $3,500 | $10,309 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,809 | $3,500 | $10,309 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Theresa Rowe
Green Star Realty, LLC
(985) 502-5055
23 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nathan DeMelo
Barden Realty, LLC
(985) 869-0381
9 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kelli Baumann
Green Star Realty, LLC
(214) 542-9313
24 in this area
57 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.