1930 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $943,255
Studio
--
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $928,814, approximately $520 per square foot. 1930 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Lind William
Bought by
Elberg Grigory and Elberg Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elberg Grigory | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elberg Grigory | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,281 | $52,080 | $10,080 | $42,000 |
| 2025 | $7,285 | $59,580 | $10,080 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $53,400 | $10,080 | $43,320 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $55,860 | $10,080 | $45,780 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $49,380 | $10,080 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $6,707 | $47,460 | $10,080 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $45,720 | $10,080 | $35,640 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $31,155 | $6,851 | $24,304 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $29,392 | $7,326 | $22,066 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $27,729 | $7,922 | $19,807 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $26,160 | $11,220 | $14,940 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $26,160 | $11,220 | $14,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map