Seller's Agent in 2023
Marlene Ritzman
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH
(435) 215-5707
393 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $602,000
This stunning home has been completely remodeled and is as good as new! There were no details left untouched. The kitchen features a large island, quartz counter & stainless steel appliances. The are tons of rooms & 2 living areas. Enjoy movie nights in the theater & family room that could be used as a game room! Beyond the glass is perfectly manicured lawn & swimming pool in your private backyard
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH License #6561559-SA00 Listed on: 02/16/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimmer Cooper Malachi | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Blue Rock Partners Llc | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Gentry Robert Briena | -- | Guardian Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimmer Cooper Malachi | $564,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Rock Partners Llc | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Blue Rock Partners Llc | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -1.7% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $258,115 | $59,400 | $198,715 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $507,700 | $96,000 | $411,700 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $279,125 | $52,250 | $226,875 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $371,000 | $80,000 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $323,900 | $60,000 | $263,900 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $301,800 | $60,000 | $241,800 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $139,755 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marlene Ritzman
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH
(435) 215-5707
393 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 101428
APN: 0506264
Ask me questions while you tour the home.