1930 E Honeysuckle St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,806 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 E Honeysuckle St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $265,952, approximately $193 per square foot. 1930 E Honeysuckle St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Sosa Marisela and Cruz Martha
Bought by
Starry Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,547
Outstanding Balance
$32,390
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Starry Tim
Bought by
Mazon Carlos and Mazon Irma Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,547
Outstanding Balance
$32,390
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starry Tim | $82,000 | -- | |
| Mazon Carlos | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records