NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1930 Foxtail Dr Salina, KS 67401

Estimated Value: $336,928 - $396,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,327 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of January 2024

This home is located at 1930 Foxtail Dr, Salina, KS 67401 since 06 November 2023 and is currently estimated at $356,482, approximately $197 per square foot. This property was built in 1998. 1930 Foxtail Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Ridge Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Zey

SalinaHomes License #00229997 Listed on: 11/06/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Norris

Millwood Realty, Inc. License #00235779

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,468

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shake Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,468

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub-Type: Comm Hsing/Condo/TH/Co-Op
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Floor
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900
  • MLS Status: Sold-Co-Op w/mbr
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Living Room, Smoke Detectors
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Reso Window Features: Smoke Detectors
  • DiningArea: Formal,Kitchen/Dining Combo

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Finished
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate, Smoke Detectors

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shake
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Full, Partial, Walk Out At Grade, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Meadowlark
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Acreage: City Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3467.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2023
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
List Price
$314,000
Current Estimated Value
$356,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Wes And Sherry Mckee Trust
Bought by
Mckee James P and Mckee Leah S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Eleanore F and Sullivan James E
Bought by
Meckfessel W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
5.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romans Stephen J -- None Listed On Document
Mckee James P -- Mid Kansas Title
Meckfessel W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meckfessel W $101,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Sold -- -- --
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2023 11/06/23 For Sale $314,000 +40.8% $174 / Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/06/2019 10/06/19 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 For Sale $223,000 +5.2% $78 / Sq Ft
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/02/2014 03/02/14 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2014 02/03/14 For Sale $212,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,777 $35,489 $4,439 $31,050
2024 $4,789 $35,650 $3,487 $32,163
2023 $4,789 $33,649 $4,315 $29,334
2022 $3,468 $26,229 $3,539 $22,690
2021 $3,264 $23,863 $5,157 $18,706
2020 $3,303 $23,863 $5,251 $18,612
2019 $1,745 $25,208 $5,147 $20,061
2018 $3,537 $25,898 $3,969 $21,929
2017 $0 $26,473 $4,108 $22,365
2016 $0 $23,575 $3,694 $19,881
2015 -- $23,575 $3,555 $20,020
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 413284

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 099-29-0-10-01-020.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.