1930 Gulley Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $324,590 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Gulley Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $376,648, approximately $230 per square foot. 1930 Gulley Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Swanson Kathleen M and Swanson Eric E
Bought by
Swanson Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Swanson Kathleen M and Chaps Kathleen M
Bought by
Swanson Eric E and Swanson Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Eric E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |