1930 Heather Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Heather Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $791,867, approximately $306 per square foot. 1930 Heather Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Logvinsky Yury
Bought by
Glozshteyn Yakov and Zukerman Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$111,866
Interest Rate
5.12%
Estimated Equity
$680,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Foreman Jeffrey E and Foreman Elissa
Bought by
Logvinsky Yury
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Stern Michael B and Stern Linda M
Bought by
Foreman Jeffrey E and Foreman Elissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glozshteyn Yakov | $472,500 | Multiple | |
| Logvinsky Yury | $370,000 | -- | |
| Foreman Jeffrey E | $362,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glozshteyn Yakov | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Logvinsky Yury | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Jeffrey E | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,551 | $71,000 | $16,224 | $54,776 |
| 2024 | $10,551 | $50,242 | $16,224 | $34,018 |
| 2023 | $10,150 | $50,242 | $16,224 | $34,018 |
| 2022 | $10,150 | $50,242 | $16,224 | $34,018 |
| 2021 | $10,151 | $45,185 | $14,060 | $31,125 |
| 2020 | $10,097 | $45,185 | $14,060 | $31,125 |
| 2019 | $9,849 | $49,654 | $14,060 | $35,594 |
| 2018 | $10,383 | $48,342 | $12,438 | $35,904 |
| 2017 | $10,123 | $48,342 | $12,438 | $35,904 |
| 2016 | $10,857 | $48,342 | $12,438 | $35,904 |
| 2015 | $8,875 | $40,000 | $10,275 | $29,725 |
| 2014 | $8,687 | $40,000 | $10,275 | $29,725 |
| 2013 | $8,419 | $40,000 | $10,275 | $29,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map