1951 Heather Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Heather Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $766,957, approximately $431 per square foot. 1951 Heather Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2011
Sold by
Heckenbach George J and Knox Hechenbach Benita
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002356763
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,732 | $59,001 | $22,421 | $36,580 |
| 2024 | $10,732 | $51,001 | $22,421 | $28,580 |
| 2023 | $10,325 | $51,001 | $22,421 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $10,325 | $51,001 | $22,421 | $28,580 |
| 2021 | $9,022 | $40,828 | $19,431 | $21,397 |
| 2020 | $8,986 | $40,828 | $19,431 | $21,397 |
| 2019 | $8,765 | $44,866 | $19,431 | $25,435 |
| 2018 | $10,087 | $47,138 | $17,189 | $29,949 |
| 2017 | $9,835 | $47,138 | $17,189 | $29,949 |
| 2016 | $9,625 | $47,138 | $17,189 | $29,949 |
| 2015 | $9,115 | $40,958 | $14,199 | $26,759 |
| 2014 | $8,921 | $40,958 | $14,199 | $26,759 |
| 2013 | $8,646 | $40,958 | $14,199 | $26,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map