1930 Jamestown Ln Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,286 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Jamestown Ln, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $435,822, approximately $190 per square foot. 1930 Jamestown Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Ottaviano Gary J and Ottaviano Karen M
Bought by
Ottaviano Gary J and Ottaviano Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottaviano Gary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,777 | $113,182 | $29,452 | $83,730 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $102,252 | $26,608 | $75,644 |
| 2022 | $7,131 | $93,236 | $24,262 | $68,974 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $87,169 | $22,683 | $64,486 |
| 2020 | $6,586 | $83,216 | $21,654 | $61,562 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $79,269 | $20,627 | $58,642 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $74,676 | $19,432 | $55,244 |
| 2017 | $7,411 | $83,053 | $21,612 | $61,441 |
| 2016 | $7,578 | $77,051 | $20,050 | $57,001 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,625 | $18,378 | $52,247 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,144 | $18,151 | $45,993 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,836 | $18,630 | $47,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map