1930 Lyans Dr La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
Estimated Value: $2,978,721 - $3,446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Lyans Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 and is currently estimated at $3,152,430, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 1930 Lyans Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Palm Crest Elementary School, La Canada High School, and Montrose Christian Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Wade Aaron D
Bought by
Rayer Matthew and Rayer Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$705,425
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,447,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Wade Aaron
Bought by
Wade Aaron D and Wae Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,315,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Todd M
Bought by
Wade Aaron and Wade Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,315,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Aufhammer Alan L
Bought by
Jackson Todd M and Jackson Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$892,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Aufhammer Alan L
Bought by
Aufhammer Alan L and Aufhammer Jacquelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Aufhammer Alan L
Bought by
Aufhammer Alan L and Aufhammer Jacquelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Aufhammer Alan L Co Tr Aufhammer Trust
Bought by
Aufhammer Alan L and Aufhammer Jacquelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayer Matthew | $1,825,000 | Servicelink Crs | |
| Wade Aaron D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wade Aaron | $1,795,000 | Security Union | |
| Jackson Todd M | $1,275,000 | Southland Title | |
| Aufhammer Alan L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Aufhammer Alan L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Aufhammer Alan L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Aufhammer Alan L | -- | American Title | |
| Aufhammer Alan L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rayer Matthew | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Aaron D | $1,315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Aaron | $1,315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Todd M | $892,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aufhammer Alan L | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aufhammer Alan L | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Jackson Todd M | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,087 | $2,160,425 | $1,728,342 | $432,083 |
| 2024 | $24,087 | $2,118,064 | $1,694,453 | $423,611 |
| 2023 | $23,713 | $2,076,534 | $1,661,229 | $415,305 |
| 2022 | $23,002 | $2,035,818 | $1,628,656 | $407,162 |
| 2021 | $23,737 | $1,995,901 | $1,596,722 | $399,179 |
| 2019 | $23,073 | $1,936,703 | $1,549,363 | $387,340 |
| 2018 | $22,624 | $1,898,730 | $1,518,984 | $379,746 |
| 2016 | $21,868 | $1,825,000 | $1,460,000 | $365,000 |
| 2015 | $20,791 | $1,724,000 | $1,318,800 | $405,200 |
| 2014 | $18,957 | $1,545,700 | $1,182,400 | $363,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map