1930 Mapleton Dr Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Mapleton Dr, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $430,625, approximately $177 per square foot. 1930 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Orourke Robin Miller
Bought by
Vanderhorst Roger J and Vanderhorst Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Orourke Robert P
Bought by
Orourke Robin Miller
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderhorst Roger J | $258,000 | -- | |
| Orourke Robin Miller | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $117,800 | $23,450 | $94,350 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $117,800 | $23,450 | $94,350 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $117,800 | $23,450 | $94,350 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $87,910 | $17,500 | $70,410 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $87,910 | $17,500 | $70,410 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $87,910 | $17,500 | $70,410 |
| 2019 | $6,580 | $80,140 | $17,500 | $62,640 |
| 2018 | $5,832 | $80,140 | $17,500 | $62,640 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $73,920 | $17,500 | $56,420 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $79,470 | $17,500 | $61,970 |
| 2015 | $5,990 | $79,470 | $17,500 | $61,970 |
| 2014 | $5,990 | $79,470 | $17,500 | $61,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,550 | $17,500 | $49,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map