2006 Mapleton Dr Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Mapleton Dr, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $406,759, approximately $128 per square foot. 2006 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Kochel Philip G and Kochel Savannah D
Bought by
Newton Philip L and Newton Kristi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,091
Outstanding Balance
$228,398
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Bradfield Anthony A and Bradfield Lee Ann
Bought by
Kochel Philip G and Kochel Savannah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,547
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Harker Michael S and Harker Michelle M
Bought by
Bradfield Anthony A and Bradfield Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Callander John R
Bought by
Harker Michael S and Harker Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Joann Callander John R E
Bought by
Callander John R and John R Callander Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Philip L | $218,333 | Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Kochel Philip G | $259,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Bradfield Anthony A | $229,900 | -- | |
| Harker Michael S | $183,500 | Landmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Callander John R | -- | -- | |
| Callander John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Philip L | $260,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Kochel Philip G | $267,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradfield Anthony A | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Harker Michael S | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,876 | $124,140 | $21,740 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $124,140 | $21,740 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $7,202 | $124,140 | $21,740 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $89,900 | $15,750 | $74,150 |
| 2021 | $6,595 | $89,900 | $15,750 | $74,150 |
| 2020 | $6,586 | $89,900 | $15,750 | $74,150 |
| 2019 | $6,597 | $80,380 | $15,750 | $64,630 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $80,380 | $15,750 | $64,630 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $80,380 | $15,750 | $64,630 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $73,190 | $15,750 | $57,440 |
| 2015 | $5,519 | $73,190 | $15,750 | $57,440 |
| 2014 | $5,519 | $73,190 | $15,750 | $57,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,030 | $17,500 | $49,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map