Estimated Value: $157,000 - $187,346
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 N Steven Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $176,337. 1930 N Steven Dr is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $32,711 | $1,933 | $30,778 |
| 2024 | $813 | $31,759 | $1,877 | $29,882 |
| 2023 | $799 | $30,834 | $1,822 | $29,012 |
| 2022 | $764 | $30,834 | $1,822 | $29,012 |
| 2021 | $738 | $29,064 | $1,717 | $27,347 |
| 2020 | $704 | $28,217 | $1,667 | $26,550 |
| 2019 | $671 | $27,395 | $1,618 | $25,777 |
| 2018 | $642 | $26,597 | $1,571 | $25,026 |
| 2017 | $658 | $77,466 | $4,575 | $72,891 |
| 2016 | $663 | $75,210 | $4,443 | $70,767 |
| 2015 | $588 | $73,020 | $4,314 | $68,706 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,967 | $4,188 | $37,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map