$372,000
SOLD APR 4, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,250 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2026

$114 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience the perfect blend of sophisticated modern updates and ranch-style comfort in this stunning move-in-ready home. Situated on a sprawling, professionally landscaped half-acre lot, this residence offers a rare combination of privacy and neighborhood convenience, just minutes from local shops and dining. As you enter, the foyer opens to gleaming oak hardwood floors and dramatic vaulted ceilings that flow through the main living areas. The heart of the home is the designer kitchen, which features a 2025 refresh including a stylish subway tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, a new high-end faucet, and a brand-new Whirlpool four-door refrigerator. The open-concept layout transitions effortlessly from the breakfast nook to a cozy living room anchored by a fireplace with gas logs, all bathed in natural light through new Levolor top-down/bottom-up cordless shades and custom hybrid window coverings. The main level offers three spacious bedrooms with brand-new plush carpeting and two beautifully remodeled bathrooms, including a primary suite designed for relaxation. Extending your living space is a full, finished walk-out basement that serves as the ultimate "flex" area for a home theater, gym, or recreation room, complete with a dedicated additional workshop area. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a new rear deck with upgraded railings, new paver walkways, and a new retaining wall overlooking the massive backyard. Practicality meets luxury with a high-capacity Navien tankless water heater (2022), five linen closets for ample storage, and an oversized garage equipped with a workbench, wall-mounted shop vac, and water spigot. From the newer driveway to the 2025 interior lighting and ceiling fans, every detail of this home has been meticulously maintained and upgraded for the discerning buyer seeking a truly turn-key lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Hardy

@properties Christies International Real Estate License #475194235 Listed on: 03/05/2026

@properties Christies International Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Mike Long

@properties Christies International Real Estate License #471022967

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,502

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 18,008 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 87 x 207
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,250 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,502

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 3250
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Rented, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Air Purifier
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Eating Area
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Valley Elementary School
  • High School: Rockford East High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Bernard W Flinn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4134
  • Lot Dimensions: 87 X 207
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6502
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Rogelio Duenas and Pomerenke Robert R
Bought by
Bozdemir Emrah
Seller's Agent
Blake Hardy
@properties Christies International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Shae Savalick
Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$372,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
6.29%
Views
108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-49.80%
Original Mortgage
$350,550
Outstanding Balance
$350,550
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Powelson Todd B
Bought by
Rose Mark and Pomerenke Robert R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2018
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Peter Dunn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Bought by
Delacy Richard and Delacy Brenda

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $372,000 None Listed On Document
Administrators Deed $215,000 Ecklund Gary L
Grant Deed $197,000 Metropolitan Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $197,000 Kelly Connor Nicholas Pc
Deed $178,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $350,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Sold $372,000 +6.3% $114 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $350,000 +77.7% $108 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $197,000 -1.5% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2018 11/05/18 For Sale $200,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,502 $79,613 $11,169 $68,444
2023 $6,147 $70,199 $9,848 $60,351
2022 $5,912 $62,745 $8,802 $53,943
2021 $6,434 $63,492 $8,071 $55,421
2020 $6,304 $60,023 $7,630 $52,393
2019 $6,190 $57,208 $7,272 $49,936
2018 $6,396 $50,867 $6,853 $44,014
2017 $3,281 $28,116 $6,559 $21,557
2016 $6,310 $47,769 $6,436 $41,333
2015 $6,389 $47,769 $6,436 $41,333
2014 $6,702 $50,701 $8,045 $42,656

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12584324

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-34-252-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.